Wassup America

9 01 2012

Greetings US of A,

Ya boy JD McGriddle checking in for the first time ever. That’s right. This motha flippin mime just went off duty and, I gotta say, all that no talking business really got me itchin to speak my mind (quick clear up right out of the gate – I’m not actually a pantomime,  it’s just a reference to one of the greatest movies ever made). Now, given my noob status in the blogging world please bear with me. Things could get a little rocky. Things might get a little weird. I can’t say for sure, because I’m not a goddamn fortune-teller. One thing I can say for sure is that this nation is in for a wild ride and by wild ride I mean an incredibly mediocre blog. So sit back, grab an ice-cold can of Beer 30 and enjoy.

PS – At this point you’re probably thinking ‘hey, random dude I’ve never met what the shit is the point of your blog?’ I’ll answer that question with another question. Why were there two totally different (and less hot) Aunt Vivs on The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air? The answer to that is probably because of some conflict with the original actress. Anyways, this blog’s purpose has yet to be determined. Just gonna figure er out on the fly. In my head I have a vision that it’s going to be like a crazy love child of Penthouse, Draftheadquarters.com and an LL Bean catalog.

Lookin GOOD big guy!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: